Pre-match press-conference
Today Dinamo footballers had pre-match training at Estadi Comunal in Andorra. Before that pre-match press-conference was held on which head coach of our team Felix Vicente answered the questions of journalists.
Felix VicenteAfter the first leg match, we didn’t consider that we have overcome this stage. In spite we won the first match with big score, we will fight in the second leg as well. We will try to do our best and make surprises. We arrived in Andorra with 20 footballers and all of them have chance to play. We will play to win by all means.
Our rival will be motivated tomorrow. It plays at home and will try to show good football to its supporters. The field is in a very good condition. Everything this will work positively on the match and I am sure footballers will also enjoy the game.