Dinamo - Rustavi | Head-to-head
On August 25 FC Dinamo Tbilisi will host FC Rustavi in Crystalbet Erovnuli Liga 25th round. The match at Dinamo Arena will start at 21:00.
FC Dinamo Tbilisi and FC Rustavi competed only for 6 times. From them our team won 5 matches and lost once. The first match was held on March 5, 2018 at Dinamo Arena finished with the victory of FC Rustavi- 2:1. Budu Zivzivadze scored with penalty. On May 6 our team defeated Rustavi with Akaki Shulaia’s and Otar Kiteishvili’s goals -2:0. On August 3 Dinamo won with the score 2:1. Akaki Shulaia and Nika Ninua scored. On October 7 and it finished with Dinamo’s victory 3:0. Budu Zivzivadze (2) and Akaki Shulaia scored. On April 7 the match finished with Dinamo’s victory 3:1. Levan Shengelia (2) and Akaki Shulaia scored. The last between these teams took place on May 28. Our team won with Levan Kutalia’s goal-1:0.